Les Villards

Ski Holiday Les Villards

Filters
Selected filters

Top criteria

< 100 m

47
0
0
47

Rooms and beds

Room
Bed
Bathroom

Location

17

< 100m

47

< 500m

64
61
19

Types of accommodation

49
0
15

Comfort level

0
1
7
13
43

Resort type

0
64
64
0

Altitude

> 2000m

0

from 2000m to 1600m

64

< 1600m

0

Resorts, districts

209
181
9
40
68

Interior

61
18
2
59
51

Exterior

7
0

Service

0

Most popular

47
1
61
2
64 results found
64 results

Renting in Les Villards: what you need to know

The district

Les Villards is right on the Arc 1800 snow front, and the gondola of the same name goes up to Mille 8, the easy sector for first turns. When renting in Les Villards, choose your residence according to your priority: the Tournavelles for accommodation 10 m from the slopes, L’Écrin to sleep up to 12 people, Nova 3 for budget.

On site

Here, you forget the car: the village is car-free, with its tiered residences and open-air shopping arcades, a modernist architecture that bears the signature of Charlotte Perriand in particular. Shops, ski rental outlets and the Tourist Office can all be reached on foot.

Who it suits

We mainly welcome families here, and the district lends itself to it: 95% of our accommodation in Les Villards is less than 150 m from a ski school. Good skiers, for their part, have a ski area that rises to 3,250 metres.

Our presence

This winter, we rent studios and apartments in twelve residences in Les Villards. Our two agencies, in Les Villards and Le Charvet, manage them all year round and are open every day.

Advice from our Les Villards agencies, updated in October 2026.

Renting in Les Villards: your questions

Answers prepared by our Les Villards agencies, updated in October 2026.